Giveaways


Coming soon...

April 22, 2013

Quick Chat + Teaser: UnBeautifully by Madeline Sheehan


UnBeautifully is looming in the horizon and we're very excited for it's upcoming release in June! So for those of you who are not familiar with the series, we strongly encourage you to get going and buy Undeniable. We promise it'll ENHANCE your reading life.

Here's a very cool mini-interview and a short teaser on UnBeautifully from Ms. Sheehan. Enjoy!



Braine: UnBeautifully is coming out! YAY! We see some similarities between Danny and Eva and their background and respective relationships. How is UnBeautifully different from Undeniable?

Madeline Sheehan: There are similarities, yes. Eva and Deuce have an 18-year age difference and Danny and Ripper have a 14-year age difference, but their journeys are very different as are their personalities. Ripper is damaged, much like Deuce, but for different reasons and whereas Danny, like Eva, is a biker brat, she was not raised in the club but instead kept away from it.


Braine: Given the similarities and circumstances of Danny and Ripper's pending relationship, should we expect the same level of tension and drama that we experienced in Undeniable?

Madeline Sheehan: Yes! Oh, yes, yes, yes...


Braine: We better prep a reading kit then. Number 1 item on the list: ALCOHOL. Lots of it! Are we going to "see" Deuce and Eva in UnBeautifully, witness them live out their HEA in Montana?

Madeline Sheehan: Of course!


Braine: Can you share your favorite line in UnBeautifully?

There is some shit you just don’t get a say in…
That’s how shit was with Danny…
She wanted him…
He wanted her…
No, he fuckin’ needed her…
…And so he took her…

~Ripper (UnBeautifully) 


Braine: Well F*CK ME, RIPPER! Damn! What would be the perfect theme song for UnBeautifully?


Angel's Wings by Social Distortion



Buy links to follow


Read Debbie's review of Undeniable and our very intimate interview with Ms. Madeline Sheehan herself.






I'm a city girl who loves camping...

A Social Distortion enthusiast...
An avid shopper / shoe & purse whore...

I'm married to a man I've known since I was sixteen <3

A mom to a seriously crazy three year old boy...

And I hate cats...all of them, except mine. Cuz who can hate a cat who baa's like a sheep and prances around like a pony and licks your face when she's all snuggled up in your arms just like a puppy. Not me.

And... a lot of people think I'm crazy, but actually I'm just bored...


Stalk Madeline

No comments:

Post a Comment

My reviews are subjective & does not reflect that of Talk Supe's followers.

Also I LOVE commenting back so if you're checking out a post, leave a line or two and I promise to visit your blog back. Let's feed each other's blogger soul!